Palo Verde City
FC 26 — final record
This is Palo Verde City's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Santiago1010__2
ST626 goals, 252 assists and a 8.0 average across 387 games
Golden Boot
626
Santiago1010__2
626 goals in 387 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.62
Santiago1010__2
1.62 goals a game — 626 goals in 387 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
252
Santiago1010__2
252 assists in 387 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
107
Santiago1010__2
107 man of the match awards from 387 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Santiago1010__2
8.0 average across 387 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
224
Santiago1010__2
746 tackles at 30% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
Santiago1010__2
86% accurate across 8310 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
Santiago1010__2
626 goals from roughly 1565 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
387
Santiago1010__2
387 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
Sebaskrrt
6.4 average across 46 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
53
Mithios16
53 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
20%
lui623
24 goals from roughly 120 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
67%
Mithios16
67% accurate across 1579 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
11
Ttrigg1
11 red cards in 294 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.5:1
Santiago1010__2
626 goals and only 252 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.28
lui623
60 goals or assists in 213 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Palo Verde City recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago1010__2 | 387 | 626 | 252 | 8.0 | 107 |
| Ttrigg1 | 294 | 189 | 185 | 7.2 | 21 |
| JustGuzzy | 273 | 129 | 231 | 7.6 | 25 |
| lui623 | 213 | 24 | 36 | 6.6 | 3 |
| Mithios16 | 213 | 53 | 63 | 6.6 | 5 |
| CSM_elpeyarson | 101 | 58 | 27 | 6.8 | 12 |
| douumoment777 | 95 | 37 | 55 | 7.1 | 8 |
| Theeaglecq | 85 | 21 | 28 | 7.2 | 5 |
| VictorHz10 | 51 | 14 | 38 | 7.4 | 13 |
| enriquex_223 | 47 | 20 | 13 | 6.6 | 2 |
| Sebaskrrt | 46 | 18 | 13 | 6.4 | 2 |
| keloke09655 | 27 | 9 | 19 | 7.0 | 2 |
| lizanpc007 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6.4 | 1 |
| Supalish | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Lui_6236 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.