taransmum
FC 26 — final record
This is taransmum's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
aram_654
ST366 goals, 116 assists and a 7.8 average across 224 games
Golden Boot
366
aram_654
366 goals in 224 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.63
aram_654
1.63 goals a game — 366 goals in 224 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
200
Fr1sK_Dev1l9
200 assists in 229 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
77
aram_654
77 man of the match awards from 224 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
aram_654
7.8 average across 224 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
53
Elia_NJR
182 tackles at 29% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
Elia_NJR
83% accurate across 2401 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
37%
aram_654
366 goals from roughly 989 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
229
Fr1sK_Dev1l9
229 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
adndon10
6.5 average across 36 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
31
temp-031144095
31 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
14%
adndon10
10 goals from roughly 71 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
Fr1sK_Dev1l9
73% accurate across 2984 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
10
Elia_NJR
10 red cards in 201 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.2:1
aram_654
366 goals and only 116 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.14
s_1gnal
3 goals or assists in 21 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player taransmum recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fr1sK_Dev1l9 | 229 | 172 | 200 | 7.3 | 27 |
| aram_654 | 224 | 366 | 116 | 7.8 | 77 |
| Elia_NJR | 201 | 71 | 68 | 6.9 | 13 |
| RealMitz | 172 | 85 | 105 | 7.0 | 7 |
| FazeEsho | 76 | 41 | 37 | 7.2 | 3 |
| temp-031144095 | 68 | 31 | 34 | 6.6 | 4 |
| M33ron | 58 | 49 | 36 | 7.3 | 4 |
| IHP-_-Blizzard | 55 | 21 | 7 | 6.6 | 5 |
| adndon10 | 36 | 10 | 16 | 6.5 | 0 |
| Stavkong_7 | 32 | 10 | 13 | 6.7 | 2 |
| s_1gnal | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 0 |
| VoidGlizzyYT | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 |
| Its_Matthewww | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 |
| Joneyyy0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7.4 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.