Malakes FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Malakes FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
papaflesas_gutza
CM269 goals, 172 assists and a 7.8 average across 355 games
Golden Boot
269
papaflesas_gutza
269 goals in 355 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.11
Tom_Boxed_You0_0
1.11 goals a game — 195 goals in 175 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
172
papaflesas_gutza
172 assists in 355 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
105
papaflesas_gutza
105 man of the match awards from 355 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
papaflesas_gutza
7.8 average across 355 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
150
papaflesas_gutza
357 tackles at 42% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
papaflesas_gutza
86% accurate across 6789 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
30%
Tom_Boxed_You0_0
195 goals from roughly 650 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
355
papaflesas_gutza
355 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
The Liability
6
jimmy_pan12
6 red cards in 277 games
Most red cards
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Malakes FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| papaflesas_gutza | 355 | 269 | 172 | 7.8 | 105 |
| jimmy_pan12 | 277 | 205 | 166 | 7.4 | 42 |
| Tom_Boxed_You0_0 | 175 | 195 | 72 | 7.1 | 44 |
| DimFox74 | 41 | 5 | 9 | 7.2 | 12 |
| Vaggelakhs-_- | 15 | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 0 |
| amazing2510james | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.