
Los Tankes FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
esferaroj
ST1144 goals, 413 assists and a 7.9 average across 653 games
Golden Boot
1144
esferaroj
1144 goals in 653 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.99
TheElay1789
1.99 goals a game — 492 goals in 247 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1044
Mister09010
1044 assists in 726 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
187
esferaroj
187 man of the match awards from 653 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
Mister09010
7.9 average across 726 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
389
Mister09010
1388 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
TheElay1789
83% accurate across 8440 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
TheElay1789
492 goals from roughly 1171 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
726
Mister09010
726 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
EmilioRE1604
6.3 average across 52 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
315
yan_kame6
315 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
17%
Narra-Asere
25 goals from roughly 147 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
Mister09010
73% accurate across 16717 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
10
yan_kame6
10 red cards in 391 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
4.4:1
EnriqueElTanke
44 goals and only 10 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.25
Axelitox66
5 goals or assists in 20 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 18 players in the squad, 15 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.