
FSV Uncs
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Pinkman311
ST477 goals, 199 assists and a 8.3 average across 295 games
Golden Boot
477
Pinkman311
477 goals in 295 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.62
Pinkman311
1.62 goals a game — 477 goals in 295 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
507
Malocher_Wolf
507 assists in 370 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
101
Malocher_Wolf
101 man of the match awards from 370 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.6
Malocher_Wolf
8.6 average across 370 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
202
Warkon158
651 tackles at 31% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
Goonhouse666
82% accurate across 3500 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
Malocher_Wolf
317 goals from roughly 773 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
394
Warkon158
394 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.1
Goonhouse666
7.1 average across 346 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
348
Sincerity211
348 goals on a 7.9 average, against a squad average of 8.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
26%
Goonhouse666
52 goals from roughly 200 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
Sincerity211
75% accurate across 2867 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
12
Goonhouse666
12 red cards in 346 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.4:1
Pinkman311
477 goals and only 199 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.25
Goonhouse666
88 goals or assists in 346 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 5 players in the squad, 5 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.