Bota fc
FC 26 — final record
This is Bota fc's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
11Cassio
CM558 goals, 530 assists and a 8.2 average across 742 games
Golden Boot
558
11Cassio
558 goals in 742 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.35
N0buenn0
1.35 goals a game — 27 goals in 20 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
588
flaviox26
588 assists in 591 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
6
N0buenn0
6 man of the match awards from 20 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
11Cassio
8.2 average across 742 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
336
flaviox26
1600 tackles at 21% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
UAS1000
88% accurate across 580 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
54%
milogsa10
19 goals from roughly 35 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
742
11Cassio
742 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
7
drqKez42K
7 clean sheets in 80 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
FreeTheSmurk
6.5 average across 32 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
196
Rinzler0101
196 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
7%
jben33
3 goals from roughly 43 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
drqKez42K
76% accurate across 503 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
21
11Cassio
21 red cards in 742 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
2
gummybears7
2 clean sheets in 201 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
3.5:1
Rinzler0101
196 goals and only 56 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.03
FreeTheSmurk
1 goal or assist in 32 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Bota fc recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11Cassio | 742 | 558 | 530 | 8.2 | 162 |
| flaviox26 | 591 | 453 | 588 | 7.9 | 100 |
| Rinzler0101 | 486 | 196 | 56 | 6.9 | 43 |
| 0nhceT | 316 | 136 | 105 | 7.5 | 33 |
| rickyrock7 | 306 | 154 | 112 | 7.4 | 18 |
| gummybears7 | 201 | 66 | 68 | 6.9 | 11 |
| jeffersoncena77p | 124 | 29 | 25 | 7.5 | 8 |
| jben33 | 92 | 3 | 16 | 7.4 | 9 |
| drqKez42K | 80 | 13 | 5 | 6.8 | 2 |
| UAS1000 | 51 | 1 | 5 | 7.2 | 3 |
| Lloris91_ | 46 | 30 | 29 | 7.5 | 4 |
| Fever_4_theflava | 46 | 31 | 35 | 7.8 | 5 |
| milogsa10 | 45 | 19 | 14 | 7.6 | 2 |
| AtaTurkk55 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 |
| FreeTheSmurk | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0 |
| Chill_Powerr | 28 | 12 | 15 | 7.7 | 3 |
| N0buenn0 | 20 | 27 | 14 | 8.0 | 6 |
| Zlurb | 19 | 17 | 17 | 8.0 | 5 |
| sknnypj | 19 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
| lilmichael908 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 1 |
| MAD_CREW_SWERVO | 16 | 12 | 3 | 7.7 | 1 |
| QC Heisman | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 |
| HYPER_Anderson21 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 7.9 | 1 |
| NotStarkTheKidd | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 |
| BlaqxPapi | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 2 |
| Tripolitanian | 9 | 7 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 |
| fcteam22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 0 |
| montarroyos_ | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Quinto19K | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 1 |
| rl1720 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| interfc006 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 |
| Duvan915 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 |
| AidxnSZN | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 |
| RAVITRABBIT | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 1 |
| lil_ngom29 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8.5 | 1 |
| Unretired7374 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 |
| Joji1T | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 |
| Aznqa 1k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.