
Sopa De Pato
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Racking1013
ST610 goals, 285 assists and a 8.0 average across 469 games
Golden Boot
610
Racking1013
610 goals in 469 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.30
Racking1013
1.30 goals a game — 610 goals in 469 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
398
KatrezVings
398 assists in 540 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
133
Racking1013
133 man of the match awards from 469 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Racking1013
8.0 average across 469 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
138
julio98955
601 tackles at 23% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
Blackcover1999
85% accurate across 1514 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
BLAACKMIKE
27 goals from roughly 68 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
540
KatrezVings
540 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.1
Adol_0520
7.1 average across 312 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
120
Adol_0520
120 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.7
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
26%
KatrezVings
343 goals from roughly 1319 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
El_Franki14
74% accurate across 6950 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
6
Racking1013
6 red cards in 469 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
Racking1013
610 goals and only 285 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.80
Adol_0520
249 goals or assists in 312 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 8 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.