
R34 NIL
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
rebientabuelas07
CM77 goals, 50 assists and a 8.4 average across 119 games
Golden Boot
150
Verafantine
150 goals in 178 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.84
Verafantine
0.84 goals a game — 150 goals in 178 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
118
Verafantine
118 assists in 178 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
56
rebientabuelas07
56 man of the match awards from 119 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
rebientabuelas07
8.4 average across 119 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
96
rebientabuelas07
332 tackles at 29% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
Albertnon13
84% accurate across 1195 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
26%
Albertnon13
51 goals from roughly 196 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
200
alpague33
200 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.9
Nilssonn777
5.9 average across 151 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
32
Nilssonn777
32 goals on a 5.9 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
12%
swanthew
6 goals from roughly 50 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
Nilssonn777
72% accurate across 1096 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
16
rebientabuelas07
16 red cards in 119 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
7.2:1
Im_Pokex
36 goals and only 5 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.10
swanthew
9 goals or assists in 93 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 8 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.