Yemeni United
FC 26 — final record
This is Yemeni United's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
hasuna-10
ST264 goals, 242 assists and a 8.0 average across 471 games
Golden Boot
330
feelinmo
330 goals in 396 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.83
feelinmo
0.83 goals a game — 330 goals in 396 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
242
hasuna-10
242 assists in 471 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
134
hasuna-10
134 man of the match awards from 471 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
hasuna-10
8.0 average across 471 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
205
hasuna-10
787 tackles at 26% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
hasuna-10
83% accurate across 9576 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
hasuna-10
264 goals from roughly 629 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
471
hasuna-10
471 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.7
Fresco_JP
5.7 average across 103 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
71
MagzYemeni
71 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 6.9
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
20%
Sp_da_don1987
65 goals from roughly 325 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
Sp_da_don1987
73% accurate across 3735 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
15
hasuna-10
15 red cards in 471 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.8:1
feelinmo
330 goals and only 180 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.27
fuzael_inter
100 goals or assists in 372 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Yemeni United recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| hasuna-10 | 471 | 264 | 242 | 8.0 | 134 |
| mhaider123 | 461 | 264 | 182 | 7.3 | 28 |
| feelinmo | 396 | 330 | 180 | 7.4 | 66 |
| play-serious | 391 | 162 | 159 | 6.9 | 21 |
| fuzael_inter | 372 | 43 | 57 | 6.4 | 12 |
| Sp_da_don1987 | 312 | 65 | 75 | 6.7 | 6 |
| MagzYemeni | 257 | 71 | 62 | 6.6 | 4 |
| teeejraw | 125 | 70 | 63 | 7.0 | 2 |
| Ghost-of-Noble | 103 | 36 | 62 | 7.5 | 14 |
| Fresco_JP | 103 | 18 | 26 | 5.7 | 0 |
| Teeejraw | 79 | 35 | 34 | 6.8 | 4 |
| Maini8000 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 |
| r3dzn0w9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.