
Relikkias
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
7rlk
ST702 goals, 531 assists and a 7.9 average across 622 games
Golden Boot
702
7rlk
702 goals in 622 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.33
lohanobj
1.33 goals a game — 168 goals in 126 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
653
nickelpeligro
653 assists in 513 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
123
7rlk
123 man of the match awards from 622 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
7rlk
7.9 average across 622 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
136
pkxis
682 tackles at 20% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
78%
7rlk
78% accurate across 7783 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
50%
lohanobj
168 goals from roughly 336 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
622
7rlk
622 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.0
HeitorRlk
6.0 average across 39 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
112
uzirlk1811
112 goals on a 6.1 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
26%
Daviacy
43 goals from roughly 165 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
uzirlk1811
70% accurate across 1206 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
15
7rlk
15 red cards in 622 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.6:1
lohanobj
168 goals and only 64 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.30
vtrlkzz
8 goals or assists in 27 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 14 players in the squad, 13 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.