Reais CRG
FC 26 — final record
This is Reais CRG's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
OptimalTuba9029
ST416 goals, 263 assists and a 8.2 average across 361 games
Golden Boot
416
OptimalTuba9029
416 goals in 361 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.15
OptimalTuba9029
1.15 goals a game — 416 goals in 361 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
263
OptimalTuba9029
263 assists in 361 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
98
OptimalTuba9029
98 man of the match awards from 361 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
OptimalTuba9029
8.2 average across 361 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
117
gugamusa
316 tackles at 37% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
gugamusa
84% accurate across 3406 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
OptimalTuba9029
416 goals from roughly 1015 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
361
OptimalTuba9029
361 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
Guiz4netti
6.9 average across 165 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
251
Rafabiscaroo
251 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
13%
C4ZIM
5 goals from roughly 38 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
C4ZIM
73% accurate across 547 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
gugamusa
4 red cards in 265 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.6:1
Rafabiscaroo
251 goals and only 157 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.48
gugamusa
128 goals or assists in 265 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Reais CRG recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OptimalTuba9029 | 361 | 416 | 263 | 8.2 | 98 |
| Rafabiscaroo | 283 | 251 | 157 | 7.3 | 34 |
| mathsports | 270 | 73 | 126 | 7.6 | 29 |
| gugamusa | 265 | 49 | 79 | 7.6 | 20 |
| VS_Renest02 | 187 | 144 | 111 | 7.6 | 19 |
| mvrilx2002 | 184 | 96 | 109 | 7.2 | 11 |
| Guiz4netti | 165 | 40 | 51 | 6.9 | 3 |
| C4ZIM | 53 | 5 | 23 | 7.5 | 6 |
| Diegomaozinhaa | 22 | 6 | 17 | 7.3 | 0 |
| IErick SantosI | 8 | 16 | 3 | 8.2 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.