
ECNL Brokies Fc
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
e_obey_107
ST203 goals, 48 assists and a 7.8 average across 144 games
Golden Boot
203
e_obey_107
203 goals in 144 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.41
e_obey_107
1.41 goals a game — 203 goals in 144 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
84
AirDumbo
84 assists in 154 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
58
e_obey_107
58 man of the match awards from 144 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
e_obey_107
7.8 average across 144 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
40
drs2012731
144 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
drs2012731
84% accurate across 1399 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
33%
e_obey_107
203 goals from roughly 615 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
161
charliebutt6
161 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
Chippychip1004
6.4 average across 122 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
32
Chippychip1004
32 goals on a 6.4 average, against a squad average of 6.8
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
12%
JackTrem7
33 goals from roughly 275 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
TheOnlyPro108
69% accurate across 941 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
28
Chippychip1004
28 red cards in 122 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
4.2:1
e_obey_107
203 goals and only 48 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.41
Chippychip1004
50 goals or assists in 122 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 8 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.