Mauanses FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Mauanses FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
J0TAPE_BALAS
ST70 goals, 50 assists and a 8.7 average across 50 games
Golden Boot
144
itor_v
144 goals in 171 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.40
J0TAPE_BALAS
1.40 goals a game — 70 goals in 50 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
117
itor_v
117 assists in 171 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
21
J0TAPE_BALAS
21 man of the match awards from 50 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.7
J0TAPE_BALAS
8.7 average across 50 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
61
J0TAPE_BALAS
133 tackles at 46% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
cnfhx
85% accurate across 1096 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
J0TAPE_BALAS
70 goals from roughly 175 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
171
itor_v
171 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
ATA-MK7
6.3 average across 41 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
68
sccpgut
68 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
22%
ThiReis111
39 goals from roughly 177 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
itor_v
74% accurate across 2471 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
10
kakaz2702
10 red cards in 127 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
sccpgut
68 goals and only 33 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.73
ATA-MK7
30 goals or assists in 41 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Mauanses FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| itor_v | 171 | 144 | 117 | 7.6 | 36 |
| kakaz2702 | 127 | 43 | 100 | 7.7 | 29 |
| sccpgut | 101 | 68 | 33 | 6.8 | 8 |
| cnfhx | 92 | 43 | 27 | 7.4 | 10 |
| ThiReis111 | 82 | 39 | 33 | 8.0 | 25 |
| gustamcc | 68 | 48 | 26 | 7.0 | 6 |
| oliveirawlp | 54 | 26 | 21 | 7.1 | 3 |
| J0TAPE_BALAS | 50 | 70 | 50 | 8.7 | 21 |
| ATA-MK7 | 41 | 17 | 13 | 6.3 | 2 |
| GustavoFelipe1 | 18 | 12 | 9 | 7.2 | 2 |
| noada2655 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 7.3 | 3 |
| donataomilgr | 14 | 2 | 11 | 6.9 | 4 |
| Kakkz | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 |
| Silvas777000 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 |
| pedroh_dbz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.