
Lingering Fârts
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
MetallicMoth433
ST125 goals, 286 assists and a 8.4 average across 318 games
Golden Boot
381
olivepicker8
381 goals in 295 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.29
olivepicker8
1.29 goals a game — 381 goals in 295 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
286
MetallicMoth433
286 assists in 318 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
113
MetallicMoth433
113 man of the match awards from 318 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
MetallicMoth433
8.4 average across 318 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
119
MetallicMoth433
457 tackles at 26% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
olivepicker8
85% accurate across 3460 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
27%
MetallicMoth433
125 goals from roughly 463 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
318
MetallicMoth433
318 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
DislikedPie199
6.8 average across 235 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
97
DislikedPie199
97 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
14%
CroakyMarlin73
12 goals from roughly 86 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
DislikedPie199
71% accurate across 2403 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
15
MetallicMoth433
15 red cards in 318 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
4.1:1
olivepicker8
381 goals and only 93 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.24
CroakyMarlin73
36 goals or assists in 150 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 5 players in the squad, 5 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.