
Tchubacas FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
kityblack
ST323 goals, 133 assists and a 7.8 average across 273 games
Golden Boot
372
Onana0410
372 goals in 421 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.18
kityblack
1.18 goals a game — 323 goals in 273 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
334
Onana0410
334 assists in 421 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
117
Onana0410
117 man of the match awards from 421 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
Onana0410
8.1 average across 421 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
143
Onana0410
623 tackles at 23% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
kityblack
80% accurate across 3551 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
raulzz_51
20 goals from roughly 51 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
440
vocabulo_sete
440 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
Legitz_gatxinho
6.4 average across 88 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
156
major-broca
156 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
19%
Kd59516
25 goals from roughly 132 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
67%
major-broca
67% accurate across 2070 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
9
vocabulo_sete
9 red cards in 440 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.4:1
kityblack
323 goals and only 133 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.40
Kd59516
68 goals or assists in 172 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.