ALPHA XI VFC
FC 27 — final record
This is ALPHA XI VFC's FC 27 record as it stood on 16 October 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
ELNINOxSWANNPYAE
ST54 goals, 68 assists and a 7.0 average across 118 games
Golden Boot
54
ELNINOxSWANNPYAE
54 goals in 118 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.63
a_g_thet_zaw23
0.63 goals a game — 53 goals in 84 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
68
ELNINOxSWANNPYAE
68 assists in 118 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
11
MM_MOON_99
11 man of the match awards from 69 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
MM_MOON_99
7.6 average across 69 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
58
OticJ
153 tackles at 38% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
ATEEZ_K
79% accurate across 556 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
52%
ATEEZ_K
25 goals from roughly 48 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
120
OticJ
120 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
ATEEZ_K
6.3 average across 87 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
25
ATEEZ_K
25 goals on a 6.3 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
25%
olala8834
10 goals from roughly 40 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
66%
ELNINOxSWANNPYAE
66% accurate across 1191 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
2
Lord_lone23
2 red cards in 117 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
4.1:1
a_g_thet_zaw23
53 goals and only 13 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.03
AK_Dax79
3 goals or assists in 95 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player ALPHA XI VFC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OticJ | 120 | 2 | 6 | 7.2 | 2 |
| ELNINOxSWANNPYAE | 118 | 54 | 68 | 7.0 | 6 |
| Lord_lone23 | 117 | 17 | 12 | 7.3 | 7 |
| olala8834 | 109 | 10 | 17 | 7.1 | 5 |
| E_LMO92 | 103 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 14 |
| whee_eee4 | 98 | 11 | 11 | 7.0 | 5 |
| AK_Dax79 | 95 | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | 5 |
| ATEEZ_K | 87 | 25 | 11 | 6.3 | 3 |
| a_g_thet_zaw23 | 84 | 53 | 13 | 6.8 | 6 |
| MM_MOON_99 | 69 | 9 | 15 | 7.6 | 11 |
| WilliamGod1855 | 69 | 31 | 9 | 7.0 | 1 |
| ProSpider11 | 33 | 12 | 16 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Kazperzxc | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Otic-X | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.