U16 Cougars
FC 26 — final record
This is U16 Cougars's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
sammy2cool_4u6c
ST39 goals, 25 assists and a 8.0 average across 29 games
Golden Boot
154
LucaRPG10
154 goals in 228 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.34
sammy2cool_4u6c
1.34 goals a game — 39 goals in 29 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
95
LucaRPG10
95 assists in 228 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
9
sammy2cool_4u6c
9 man of the match awards from 29 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
sammy2cool_4u6c
8.0 average across 29 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
31
Batmanhulksmash
305 tackles at 10% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
RJGthegoat
79% accurate across 3205 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
33%
sammy2cool_4u6c
39 goals from roughly 118 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
269
Batmanhulksmash
269 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
Savage_penguin01
6.1 average across 34 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
40
LC_Slinky
40 goals on a 6.2 average, against a squad average of 6.9
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
13%
Agility24L
100 goals from roughly 769 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
67%
LucaRPG10
67% accurate across 3205 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
68
Agility24L
68 red cards in 261 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
LC_Slinky
40 goals and only 18 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.03
Savage_penguin01
1 goal or assist in 34 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player U16 Cougars recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batmanhulksmash | 269 | 106 | 92 | 7.0 | 49 |
| Agility24L | 261 | 100 | 76 | 6.6 | 25 |
| LC_Slinky | 235 | 40 | 18 | 6.2 | 22 |
| LucaRPG10 | 228 | 154 | 95 | 7.3 | 52 |
| RJGthegoat | 218 | 117 | 65 | 7.0 | 37 |
| Savage_penguin01 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 2 |
| Chewiedog546 | 33 | 12 | 15 | 6.7 | 5 |
| sammy2cool_4u6c | 29 | 39 | 25 | 8.0 | 9 |
| Agentstrikerseye | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6.1 | 1 |
| diamond_plural2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.