The B Squad
FC 26 — final record
This is The B Squad's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Sauce-Man604
ST830 goals, 355 assists and a 8.1 average across 517 games
Golden Boot
1196
H-TX_Lil_MoNdO
1196 goals in 936 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.61
Sauce-Man604
1.61 goals a game — 830 goals in 517 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1270
xCrisali-10x
1270 assists in 1063 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
143
Sauce-Man604
143 man of the match awards from 517 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
xCrisali-10x
8.1 average across 1063 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
363
H-TX_Lil_MoNdO
1453 tackles at 25% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
El_Compa-19
83% accurate across 11516 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
53%
Sauce-Man604
830 goals from roughly 1566 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1063
xCrisali-10x
1063 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
glade_Cruz
6.7 average across 53 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
93
El_Compa-19
93 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
31%
Rolandinho_7
30 goals from roughly 97 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
Rolandinho_7
71% accurate across 516 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
11
El_Compa-19
11 red cards in 1061 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.5:1
Christianx131
116 goals and only 47 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.13
El_Compa-19
138 goals or assists in 1061 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player The B Squad recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xCrisali-10x | 1063 | 364 | 1270 | 8.1 | 193 |
| El_Compa-19 | 1061 | 93 | 45 | 7.2 | 26 |
| H-TX_Lil_MoNdO | 936 | 1196 | 619 | 7.9 | 175 |
| HtxTaco__ | 864 | 643 | 631 | 8.0 | 135 |
| Sauce-Man604 | 517 | 830 | 355 | 8.1 | 143 |
| Pedrox24 | 327 | 240 | 142 | 7.6 | 36 |
| ceezyjbaby3 | 248 | 173 | 94 | 7.5 | 19 |
| husam777 | 161 | 59 | 179 | 7.9 | 16 |
| Christianx131 | 107 | 116 | 47 | 7.5 | 14 |
| Developer_4417 | 82 | 32 | 14 | 7.0 | 1 |
| Rolandinho_7 | 58 | 30 | 36 | 7.0 | 2 |
| glade_Cruz | 53 | 4 | 9 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Persian-MAMBA_24 | 32 | 32 | 17 | 7.9 | 3 |
| Cardav18 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 7.1 | 1 |
| C_byx3 | 22 | 18 | 10 | 8.0 | 2 |
| iDoMiNaTe-_-U-_- | 7 | 3 | 2 | 7.4 | 0 |
| IIMonchis | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7.3 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.