
Meldina FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Allmeiida99
ST490 goals, 275 assists and a 8.0 average across 369 games
Golden Boot
490
Allmeiida99
490 goals in 369 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.33
Allmeiida99
1.33 goals a game — 490 goals in 369 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
306
itskristhian
306 assists in 347 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
95
Allmeiida99
95 man of the match awards from 369 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Allmeiida99
8.0 average across 369 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
91
itskristhian
480 tackles at 19% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
Allmeiida99
83% accurate across 4911 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
38%
itskristhian
222 goals from roughly 584 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
369
Allmeiida99
369 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
Rafabrowsers
6.9 average across 209 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
65
Rafabrowsers
65 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
22%
MathCarrijo
38 goals from roughly 173 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
Guigs1809
73% accurate across 996 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
8
Rafabrowsers
8 red cards in 209 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.8:1
Allmeiida99
490 goals and only 275 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.51
Guigs1809
49 goals or assists in 96 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 6 players in the squad, 6 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.