Slough Booters
FC 26 — final record
This is Slough Booters's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
abdf100_
ST92 goals, 71 assists and a 7.9 average across 95 games
Golden Boot
683
BabzBMT
683 goals in 949 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.03
Craggzy_05
1.03 goals a game — 33 goals in 32 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
951
BabzBMT
951 assists in 949 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
6
Craggzy_05
6 man of the match awards from 32 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
abdf100_
7.9 average across 95 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
177
BabzBMT
706 tackles at 25% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
rjtk1
88% accurate across 696 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
51%
CK_K67
90 goals from roughly 176 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
949
BabzBMT
949 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
RafaD04
6.6 average across 51 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
98
murphydnd
98 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
6%
afcTillo2
3 goals from roughly 50 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
djh1102
73% accurate across 2167 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
18
incog4nito
18 red cards in 506 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
djh1102
39 goals and only 18 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.03
Manny sucks1366
3 goals or assists in 87 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Slough Booters recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BabzBMT | 949 | 683 | 951 | 7.7 | 127 |
| Mangosteen_0 | 540 | 48 | 95 | 7.4 | 30 |
| incog4nito | 506 | 361 | 232 | 7.5 | 70 |
| Hunch-e1 | 454 | 301 | 263 | 7.4 | 41 |
| kashersz | 411 | 271 | 168 | 7.4 | 23 |
| Damzz_AG | 405 | 118 | 75 | 7.5 | 29 |
| choukz_1up | 387 | 182 | 130 | 7.0 | 13 |
| djh1102 | 319 | 39 | 18 | 7.2 | 18 |
| CertifiedAlii | 279 | 64 | 72 | 7.2 | 14 |
| Kai2k3_ | 275 | 39 | 62 | 7.4 | 12 |
| murphydnd | 237 | 98 | 76 | 6.7 | 5 |
| LOYES8492 | 124 | 59 | 63 | 7.8 | 12 |
| A11ON_09 | 122 | 33 | 28 | 7.6 | 12 |
| MaybeAnAnimal | 121 | 58 | 37 | 7.3 | 5 |
| CK_K67 | 97 | 90 | 51 | 7.5 | 8 |
| abdf100_ | 95 | 92 | 71 | 7.9 | 16 |
| afcTillo | 89 | 20 | 18 | 7.5 | 6 |
| afcTillo2 | 89 | 3 | 6 | 7.5 | 2 |
| ACG RJ17 | 88 | 7 | 4 | 7.0 | 1 |
| Manny sucks1366 | 87 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 1 |
| rjtk1 | 83 | 4 | 1 | 6.8 | 4 |
| champion4562 | 81 | 18 | 21 | 7.0 | 1 |
| Get_Terrored_kid | 64 | 3 | 5 | 6.9 | 0 |
| RafaD04 | 51 | 9 | 10 | 6.6 | 0 |
| Obinna28th | 50 | 44 | 34 | 7.2 | 5 |
| Craggzy_05 | 32 | 33 | 17 | 7.7 | 6 |
| PK_6ix | 25 | 7 | 10 | 7.9 | 1 |
| Tukuzum | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| givemearagequit | 20 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 1 |
| Mghaz-x | 11 | 10 | 4 | 7.5 | 1 |
| OMARI-6I9 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 7.5 | 1 |
| TryMe_SondreXD | 10 | 3 | 2 | 6.4 | 0 |
| S5AME3R | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| RG_spinejoker | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 1 |
| Jparracho232090 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1 |
| CT2k20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| A3Y4N | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 0 |
| KCKQR | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
| LWestyFCRTG | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 |
| CornedByHakz | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 |
| CrusinNotCronus | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 0 |
| Vicricus | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.