Top of MountTai
FC 26 — final record
This is Top of MountTai's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
KeatsWang0829
CM4 goals, 19 assists and a 7.7 average across 38 games
Golden Boot
221
JACKY_CCK
221 goals in 203 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.09
JACKY_CCK
1.09 goals a game — 221 goals in 203 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
122
Paul-Pogba0806
122 assists in 1660 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
85
TMT_JORDAN_23
85 man of the match awards from 183 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
KeatsWang0829
7.7 average across 38 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
130
TMT_CR77
483 tackles at 27% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
KeatsWang0829
88% accurate across 634 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
TMT_CR77
110 goals from roughly 268 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1660
Paul-Pogba0806
1660 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
22
GKdanmujun
22 clean sheets in 114 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.6
GKdanmujun
5.6 average across 114 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
62
quattro870
62 goals on a 6.5 average, against a squad average of 6.9
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
13%
e4eddie
14 goals from roughly 108 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
e4eddie
74% accurate across 2074 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
5
TMT_Sunty
5 red cards in 233 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
0
Rsky0531
0 clean sheets in 23 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
10.0:1
TMT_Ronldo9
10 goals and only 1 assist
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.03
Eason404
1 goal or assist in 40 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Top of MountTai recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul-Pogba0806 | 1660 | 48 | 122 | 6.4 | 160 |
| quattro870 | 903 | 62 | 31 | 6.5 | 115 |
| TMT_Ronldo9 | 294 | 10 | 1 | 6.6 | 61 |
| TMT_CR77 | 249 | 110 | 104 | 7.0 | 16 |
| TMT_Sunty | 233 | 73 | 76 | 7.3 | 23 |
| TMT_Goodwin | 230 | 35 | 26 | 7.0 | 11 |
| JACKY_CCK | 203 | 221 | 37 | 7.5 | 36 |
| KiNgCHY | 189 | 13 | 53 | 7.4 | 14 |
| TMT_GuanGuan | 183 | 85 | 38 | 7.1 | 10 |
| TMT_JORDAN_23 | 183 | 51 | 16 | 6.5 | 85 |
| TMT_LaoPu | 169 | 11 | 5 | 6.1 | 52 |
| e4eddie | 168 | 14 | 45 | 7.2 | 7 |
| FromZero36 | 120 | 1 | 3 | 6.7 | 4 |
| GKdanmujun | 114 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 4 |
| TMT_ChaoBa | 86 | 8 | 5 | 6.8 | 3 |
| TMT_HRHR | 75 | 72 | 23 | 7.6 | 10 |
| TMT_hialou | 55 | 16 | 15 | 7.3 | 2 |
| TMT_Jz94 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 6.9 | 1 |
| TMT_Yaar0526 | 44 | 23 | 10 | 7.0 | 3 |
| Eason404 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 1 |
| TMT_Isco | 40 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 0 |
| KeatsWang0829 | 38 | 4 | 19 | 7.7 | 6 |
| TMT_AAAAKu | 23 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 0 |
| Rsky0531 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 2 |
| giaogiaoho | 19 | 17 | 11 | 7.0 | 2 |
| TMT_Eric | 18 | 2 | 4 | 7.2 | 3 |
| NewRaekeen | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 |
| TAMAMA_3459 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 1 |
| Wx_14H | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| chungching148 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 8.1 | 1 |
| CorreaMarquinhos | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1 |
| mooodi2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.