
Studz Up SC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
barhoover19
ST421 goals, 363 assists and a 8.1 average across 480 games
Golden Boot
436
curleycues
436 goals in 456 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.96
curleycues
0.96 goals a game — 436 goals in 456 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
363
barhoover19
363 assists in 480 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
131
barhoover19
131 man of the match awards from 480 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
barhoover19
8.1 average across 480 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
181
barhoover19
756 tackles at 24% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
Thecookieboi21
82% accurate across 1199 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
35%
curleycues
436 goals from roughly 1246 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
480
barhoover19
480 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.9
Lil moose3420
5.9 average across 54 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
168
hawknkc
168 goals on a 6.4 average, against a squad average of 6.7
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
13%
Poitser
29 goals from roughly 223 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
67%
hawknkc
67% accurate across 2586 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
39
Poitser
39 red cards in 237 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.0:1
Lil moose3420
12 goals and only 4 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.16
Thecookieboi21
28 goals or assists in 176 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 13 players in the squad, 11 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.