SalutmAS Soreta
FC 26 — final record
This is SalutmAS Soreta's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Elpeppiniello
ST759 goals, 353 assists and a 7.6 average across 771 games
Golden Boot
759
Elpeppiniello
759 goals in 771 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.06
TP_Ziogam
1.06 goals a game — 303 goals in 287 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
353
Elpeppiniello
353 assists in 771 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
134
Elpeppiniello
134 man of the match awards from 771 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
GennyMaioski
7.8 average across 408 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
247
mikimiki311280
796 tackles at 31% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
92%
eS-HamBu
92% accurate across 4095 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
43%
Elpeppiniello
759 goals from roughly 1765 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1209
mikimiki311280
1209 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
50
SolidKitten4664
50 clean sheets in 291 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
JOKER_SHOWW07
6.3 average across 405 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
42
JOKER_SHOWW07
42 goals on a 6.3 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
19%
mikimiki311280
55 goals from roughly 289 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
Giosue1987
77% accurate across 3753 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
7
Gaetanuc22
7 red cards in 757 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.6:1
TP_Ziogam
303 goals and only 85 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.05
giupino-clemente
6 goals or assists in 123 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player SalutmAS Soreta recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| mikimiki311280 | 1209 | 55 | 90 | 7.0 | 39 |
| Elpeppiniello | 771 | 759 | 353 | 7.6 | 134 |
| Gaetanuc22 | 757 | 642 | 336 | 7.4 | 107 |
| lutechno | 707 | 79 | 157 | 7.1 | 30 |
| Don Andress1166 | 644 | 115 | 245 | 7.5 | 45 |
| God_Maedhros | 489 | 25 | 64 | 7.1 | 21 |
| Ferdy_179 | 473 | 92 | 85 | 7.0 | 29 |
| GennyMaioski | 408 | 142 | 240 | 7.8 | 61 |
| JOKER_SHOWW07 | 405 | 42 | 60 | 6.3 | 7 |
| TNRStef04 | 399 | 100 | 111 | 7.2 | 13 |
| eS-HamBu | 311 | 17 | 6 | 6.9 | 13 |
| Giosue1987 | 307 | 166 | 160 | 7.5 | 38 |
| SolidKitten4664 | 291 | 36 | 20 | 6.9 | 27 |
| PeppeSpartano94 | 289 | 107 | 199 | 7.5 | 38 |
| TP_Ziogam | 287 | 303 | 85 | 7.1 | 49 |
| Crystal_Rose_0_6 | 283 | 113 | 94 | 7.3 | 24 |
| el_Pastorinho | 281 | 178 | 170 | 7.3 | 29 |
| paluzzu885 | 237 | 11 | 13 | 6.8 | 2 |
| giupino-clemente | 123 | 1 | 5 | 6.8 | 4 |
| R6_LM10 | 114 | 46 | 33 | 7.1 | 10 |
| Xx_Ragnarok_46 | 95 | 13 | 20 | 7.0 | 6 |
| giandonato869 | 91 | 7 | 4 | 6.9 | 2 |
| gambero_dinamico | 86 | 26 | 39 | 7.2 | 1 |
| Botta31 | 72 | 4 | 8 | 7.4 | 4 |
| CiccioUltras10 | 53 | 44 | 24 | 7.3 | 6 |
| xThunder_8 | 43 | 4 | 19 | 7.2 | 2 |
| yogurtino90 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 7.1 | 0 |
| Collacox | 27 | 5 | 17 | 7.2 | 2 |
| silviotifoso | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 1 |
| Nino-game82 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| DOMAT72 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0 |
| KBS BadBoy83 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Fabiettocata | 9 | 3 | 1 | 7.6 | 0 |
| Rufix_mbizzi | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| TheUnkindIed | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7.5 | 0 |
| JamalMC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| cio1982 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| KateZing7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.