Maranatha
FC 26 — final record
This is Maranatha's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
irfanH_28
ST399 goals, 281 assists and a 7.9 average across 348 games
Golden Boot
1528
trenx17_
1528 goals in 1207 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.51
itsCOMFYtho
1.51 goals a game — 89 goals in 59 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
950
peaky_easy
950 assists in 1098 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
22
itsCOMFYtho
22 man of the match awards from 59 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
itsCOMFYtho
8.4 average across 59 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
411
trenx17_
2281 tackles at 18% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
87%
JesusIsKing17
87% accurate across 676 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
55%
itsCOMFYtho
89 goals from roughly 162 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1512
SOULJA-of-GOD777
1512 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
9
moneycashxx
9 clean sheets in 39 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
moneycashxx
6.1 average across 39 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
67
aggrievedShark44
67 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
11%
Im_Quzo13
5 goals from roughly 45 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
78%
Im_Quzo13
78% accurate across 1449 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
86
trenx17_
86 red cards in 1207 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
4
Not_Apologetic
4 clean sheets in 100 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
2.2:1
trenx17_
1528 goals and only 699 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.08
ducky_blinder
28 goals or assists in 331 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Maranatha recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOULJA-of-GOD777 | 1512 | 1449 | 813 | 7.6 | 184 |
| trenx17_ | 1207 | 1528 | 699 | 7.6 | 266 |
| peaky_easy | 1098 | 460 | 950 | 7.7 | 121 |
| Sam_Joseph94 | 620 | 334 | 233 | 7.6 | 45 |
| satiwell | 617 | 635 | 577 | 8.2 | 145 |
| KelvinZC | 575 | 242 | 289 | 7.3 | 38 |
| irfanH_28 | 348 | 399 | 281 | 7.9 | 92 |
| ducky_blinder | 331 | 7 | 21 | 7.1 | 10 |
| SugaryJaggery | 323 | 61 | 100 | 7.1 | 11 |
| JOSHappy-_- | 259 | 49 | 101 | 7.3 | 28 |
| Tribal--Turtle | 251 | 68 | 135 | 7.2 | 18 |
| LambCurryDeluxe | 236 | 71 | 130 | 7.4 | 14 |
| Rambino_XV | 209 | 82 | 83 | 7.4 | 11 |
| aggrievedShark44 | 205 | 67 | 88 | 6.8 | 5 |
| Tiberious119 | 175 | 41 | 73 | 7.6 | 14 |
| Crxzyyt1 | 141 | 73 | 90 | 7.1 | 22 |
| Im_Quzo13 | 129 | 5 | 8 | 6.7 | 3 |
| sup_cuz685 | 115 | 28 | 27 | 6.6 | 2 |
| Rizzrez09 | 109 | 35 | 44 | 7.3 | 5 |
| I_onlygreen2k | 100 | 36 | 96 | 7.5 | 8 |
| Not_Apologetic | 100 | 62 | 53 | 7.5 | 10 |
| Xtravterrestrial | 82 | 5 | 4 | 7.1 | 3 |
| Taranloves69 | 79 | 69 | 63 | 7.6 | 14 |
| sand_BOMB_98 | 68 | 25 | 22 | 7.1 | 5 |
| MKx-Reptile_-682 | 63 | 26 | 44 | 7.1 | 4 |
| itsCOMFYtho | 59 | 89 | 47 | 8.4 | 22 |
| JesusIsKing17 | 54 | 21 | 19 | 7.4 | 7 |
| JESUS_is_YHWH_7 | 49 | 48 | 33 | 7.9 | 9 |
| ricoh121 | 49 | 14 | 22 | 7.7 | 7 |
| moneycashxx | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 |
| meaty_ribs | 26 | 15 | 12 | 6.8 | 3 |
| snorlax-jnr | 12 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 1 |
| SourH8rt | 10 | 2 | 6 | 6.4 | 0 |
| prime_torres09 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.