
Peptide
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
A_TAPAL444
ST124 goals, 54 assists and a 7.3 average across 118 games
Golden Boot
126
Flameadil
126 goals in 235 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.05
A_TAPAL444
1.05 goals a game — 124 goals in 118 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
211
Flameadil
211 assists in 235 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
45
Flameadil
45 man of the match awards from 235 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
Flameadil
7.7 average across 235 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
93
Flameadil
258 tackles at 36% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
78%
A_TAPAL444
78% accurate across 1465 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
35%
ddly_900
106 goals from roughly 303 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
235
Flameadil
235 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
shafaimahessar
6.4 average across 191 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
73
shafaimahessar
73 goals on a 6.4 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
Flameadil
126 goals from roughly 548 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
Flameadil
70% accurate across 3873 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
7
Flameadil
7 red cards in 235 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.1:1
D_khuhro69
53 goals and only 17 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.69
shafaimahessar
132 goals or assists in 191 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 7 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.