
The Ugglies
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
beamr_1
ST398 goals, 254 assists and a 7.8 average across 397 games
Golden Boot
398
beamr_1
398 goals in 397 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.24
Quan_Wick23
1.24 goals a game — 394 goals in 319 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
348
JustJorgito202
348 assists in 559 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
93
beamr_1
93 man of the match awards from 397 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
beamr_1
7.8 average across 397 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
128
beamr_1
345 tackles at 37% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
beamr_1
79% accurate across 6450 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
37%
TheYabzz
179 goals from roughly 484 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
559
JustJorgito202
559 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
Mintzyyyx
6.4 average across 97 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
30
Mintzyyyx
30 goals on a 6.4 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
19%
Mintzyyyx
30 goals from roughly 158 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
68%
Mintzyyyx
68% accurate across 568 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
8
Quan_Wick23
8 red cards in 319 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
Quan_Wick23
394 goals and only 185 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.43
roachdakilla913
22 goals or assists in 51 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 11 players in the squad, 10 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.