
Newlands
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
c_f4583
ST300 goals, 93 assists and a 7.4 average across 216 games
Golden Boot
300
c_f4583
300 goals in 216 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.39
c_f4583
1.39 goals a game — 300 goals in 216 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
218
ltz_Ang3I
218 assists in 289 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
42
c_f4583
42 man of the match awards from 216 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.4
c_f4583
7.4 average across 216 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
37
ltz_Ang3I
234 tackles at 16% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
76%
MaxRogers44
76% accurate across 2331 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
36%
Calvinmeehan
11 goals from roughly 31 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
289
ltz_Ang3I
289 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
9
Calvinmeehan
9 clean sheets in 91 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.9
Calvinmeehan
5.9 average across 91 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
79
JRogers_311
79 goals on a 6.2 average, against a squad average of 6.9
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
11%
JLMWarrior1000
4 goals from roughly 36 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
66%
Conortuite
66% accurate across 1750 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
31
JRogers_311
31 red cards in 212 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.2:1
c_f4583
300 goals and only 93 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.32
JLMWarrior1000
7 goals or assists in 22 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 9 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.