FC Red Devils
FC 27 — final record
This is FC Red Devils's FC 27 record as it stood on 14 October 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
Yyyh_772
CM40 goals, 32 assists and a 7.5 average across 114 games
Golden Boot
55
nicholas520
55 goals in 83 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.66
nicholas520
0.66 goals a game — 55 goals in 83 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
37
Lester_HAM
37 assists in 132 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
19
Yyyh_772
19 man of the match awards from 114 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.5
Yyyh_772
7.5 average across 114 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
80
Lester_HAM
191 tackles at 42% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
Mino-3388
86% accurate across 854 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
43%
nicholas520
55 goals from roughly 128 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
132
Lester_HAM
132 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
23
BT-YeZhu
23 clean sheets in 80 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.8
BT-YeZhu
5.8 average across 80 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
2
BT-YeZhu
2 goals on a 5.8 average, against a squad average of 6.8
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Hospital Pass
74%
g4rrYsnd
74% accurate across 756 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
2
Eryct1an
2 red cards in 82 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
4.2:1
nicholas520
55 goals and only 13 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.01
g4rrYsnd
1 goal or assist in 117 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player FC Red Devils recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lester_HAM | 132 | 7 | 37 | 7.1 | 19 |
| g4rrYsnd | 117 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 9 |
| Yyyh_772 | 114 | 40 | 32 | 7.5 | 19 |
| nicholas520 | 83 | 55 | 13 | 6.8 | 9 |
| Eryct1an | 82 | 50 | 26 | 6.9 | 6 |
| aimeng0920 | 81 | 10 | 20 | 7.2 | 7 |
| BT-YeZhu | 80 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 1 |
| Mino-3388 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 5 |
| chicken_laZYone | 46 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 |
| daxiashi | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 |
| 769796330 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 0 |
| petter1987113 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 7.4 | 4 |
| SQD456 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 6.6 | 0 |
| sheild--friendly | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 |
| MMMMneuer | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0 |
| Fzchaoo | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| YYYX715 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
| rycrby | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1 |
| ranasidhu91 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 |
| cpschairman1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 |
| futurecode1231 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| msagrera1234 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 |
| GenghisKhanCN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 |
| Bachletop1server | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| ANDYMANcamper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 |
| adamalexxu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 |
| PHANCONG007 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.