Vinciguerra FC
FC 27 — final record
This is Vinciguerra FC's FC 27 record as it stood on 5 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
gabrimebaaa_
ST367 goals, 165 assists and a 8.3 average across 216 games
Golden Boot
367
gabrimebaaa_
367 goals in 216 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.70
gabrimebaaa_
1.70 goals a game — 367 goals in 216 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
165
gabrimebaaa_
165 assists in 216 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
78
gabrimebaaa_
78 man of the match awards from 216 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
gabrimebaaa_
8.3 average across 216 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
90
The_Magicien03
137 tackles at 66% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
gabrimebaaa_
82% accurate across 3248 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
46%
Tanker_33pro
121 goals from roughly 263 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
216
gabrimebaaa_
216 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
Giannaiguig
6.8 average across 119 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
61
Giannaiguig
61 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
21%
LYXM00
32 goals from roughly 152 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
67%
Giannaiguig
67% accurate across 1065 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
Tanker_33pro
4 red cards in 184 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
gabrimebaaa_
367 goals and only 165 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
1.02
LYXM00
53 goals or assists in 52 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player Vinciguerra FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| gabrimebaaa_ | 216 | 367 | 165 | 8.3 | 78 |
| Tanker_33pro | 184 | 121 | 120 | 7.4 | 9 |
| The_Magicien03 | 127 | 47 | 145 | 7.6 | 8 |
| Giannaiguig | 119 | 61 | 68 | 6.8 | 5 |
| xDavid_2309 | 72 | 80 | 49 | 7.8 | 5 |
| LYXM00 | 52 | 32 | 21 | 7.8 | 6 |
| salentinogamer | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 |
| SimiChad | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.