
FC BRATUNAC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Gatesdr
ST228 goals, 258 assists and a 8.0 average across 464 games
Golden Boot
400
NeonDemonZzz
400 goals in 416 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.96
NeonDemonZzz
0.96 goals a game — 400 goals in 416 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
258
Gatesdr
258 assists in 464 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
112
Gatesdr
112 man of the match awards from 464 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Gatesdr
8.0 average across 464 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
246
27tiann
630 tackles at 39% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
27tiann
82% accurate across 6653 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
32%
27tiann
234 goals from roughly 731 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
464
Gatesdr
464 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
U434
6.7 average across 288 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
175
danijel22
175 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
danijel22
175 goals from roughly 761 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
U434
72% accurate across 2181 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
7
Gatesdr
7 red cards in 464 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.6:1
NeonDemonZzz
400 goals and only 156 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.11
GENIJE_BIH
6 goals or assists in 53 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 8 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.