Shärk çity
FC 26 — final record
This is Shärk çity's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
XTC-Shadow-
ST1644 goals, 990 assists and a 7.9 average across 1440 games
Golden Boot
1914
ChuccBlue757
1914 goals in 3124 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.14
XTC-Shadow-
1.14 goals a game — 1644 goals in 1440 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1863
ChuccBlue757
1863 assists in 3124 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
44
IchisGlory-
44 man of the match awards from 172 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
FREESLIME757
8.2 average across 161 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
1057
ChuccBlue757
4066 tackles at 26% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
Crackin 12s
85% accurate across 6016 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
51%
unpaid_Loverboy
18 goals from roughly 35 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
3124
ChuccBlue757
3124 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
IIhetrimII
6.2 average across 23 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
223
DAVO_JANN
223 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
14%
FyingStaZzzz4
9 goals from roughly 64 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
Zambi_345
69% accurate across 10336 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
42
ChuccBlue757
42 red cards in 3124 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
Roloz_5
16 goals and only 7 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
AntonyCas98
0 goals or assists in 21 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Shärk çity recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ChuccBlue757 | 3124 | 1914 | 1863 | 7.7 | 315 |
| LordAdeniyi | 1626 | 1392 | 1098 | 7.9 | 247 |
| XTC-Shadow- | 1440 | 1644 | 990 | 7.9 | 296 |
| Zambi_345 | 866 | 583 | 740 | 7.8 | 101 |
| Dabbing_Pogba | 598 | 13 | 37 | 7.3 | 43 |
| Shisui214 | 584 | 561 | 390 | 7.6 | 85 |
| preeboiiirussy | 551 | 233 | 470 | 7.6 | 30 |
| Dannieokorie | 510 | 378 | 243 | 7.3 | 38 |
| DAVO_JANN | 486 | 223 | 195 | 7.0 | 27 |
| Crackin 12s | 436 | 53 | 85 | 7.8 | 68 |
| XxDALLASxXTX | 405 | 166 | 184 | 7.1 | 12 |
| Frackshur | 308 | 62 | 87 | 7.3 | 8 |
| tobiiah | 269 | 83 | 51 | 7.2 | 17 |
| UniversalJG | 252 | 179 | 140 | 7.3 | 15 |
| Sotaneck | 237 | 230 | 163 | 7.8 | 29 |
| vPlatainPapi | 211 | 93 | 81 | 7.2 | 14 |
| IamB4TM4N8004 | 206 | 64 | 79 | 7.3 | 12 |
| FyingStaZzzz4 | 204 | 9 | 38 | 6.8 | 8 |
| IchisGlory- | 172 | 58 | 95 | 7.8 | 44 |
| FREESLIME757 | 161 | 146 | 127 | 8.2 | 23 |
| Roloz_5 | 121 | 16 | 7 | 7.4 | 19 |
| OFFBRANDXX | 94 | 8 | 4 | 7.0 | 4 |
| gre_3344e2 | 92 | 31 | 32 | 7.1 | 7 |
| unpaid_Loverboy | 91 | 18 | 19 | 6.9 | 1 |
| thisbeyanks | 88 | 5 | 11 | 7.8 | 14 |
| tuto_oo | 81 | 13 | 14 | 6.7 | 1 |
| crowscarface | 81 | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | 1 |
| imHurtCopain | 67 | 7 | 7 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Scott_745 | 56 | 33 | 22 | 7.2 | 1 |
| BobTheBatman530 | 45 | 18 | 21 | 7.5 | 5 |
| filial_open3 | 45 | 21 | 13 | 6.8 | 1 |
| NuttScratcha | 43 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | 1 |
| Montaguetin | 35 | 4 | 3 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Cucunber43 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 7.1 | 0 |
| IIhetrimII | 23 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 2 |
| AntonyCas98 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 |
| Ice8627 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6.3 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.