SV Burgweinting
FC 26 — final record
This is SV Burgweinting's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
SvB_Alpha
ST121 goals, 101 assists and a 8.2 average across 89 games
Golden Boot
608
SvB_Tricky10x
608 goals in 300 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
2.06
TSV_Fard
2.06 goals a game — 103 goals in 50 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
554
SvB_Tricky10x
554 assists in 300 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
9
SvB_ArturX17
9 man of the match awards from 25 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.7
SvB_ArturX17
8.7 average across 25 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
762
SvB_Tricky10x
2241 tackles at 34% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
91%
TSV_Fard
91% accurate across 3831 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
63%
TSV_Fard
103 goals from roughly 163 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
300
SvB_Tricky10x
300 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
2
TSV_Fero-19x
2 clean sheets in 66 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
TSV_Fero-19x
6.8 average across 66 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
608
SvB_Tricky10x
608 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 8.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
42%
TSV_mrau2406
49 goals from roughly 117 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
83%
TSV_mrau2406
83% accurate across 808 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
7
SvB_Tricky10x
7 red cards in 300 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.5:1
TSV_juschka
5 goals and only 2 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.26
TSV_juschka
7 goals or assists in 27 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player SV Burgweinting recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SvB_Tricky10x | 300 | 608 | 554 | 7.3 | 11 |
| SvB_Rumpi31 | 123 | 104 | 102 | 8.3 | 26 |
| SvB_WESTi | 113 | 41 | 76 | 8.3 | 14 |
| SvB_Alpha | 89 | 121 | 101 | 8.2 | 23 |
| TSV_Fero-19x | 66 | 29 | 24 | 6.8 | 8 |
| TSV_FFIO | 62 | 70 | 34 | 8.3 | 13 |
| SvB_Noah | 53 | 81 | 41 | 8.6 | 14 |
| TSV_Fard | 50 | 103 | 92 | 7.3 | 4 |
| TSV_mrau2406 | 43 | 49 | 32 | 7.8 | 7 |
| TSV_juschka | 27 | 5 | 2 | 7.9 | 2 |
| SvB_ArturX17 | 25 | 27 | 35 | 8.7 | 9 |
| SvB_Leeroy | 20 | 20 | 26 | 8.7 | 4 |
| SvB_Bot | 15 | 10 | 14 | 8.3 | 2 |
| TSV_Robin | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| SvB_Jinxed | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| Ditmir4897 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.8 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.