
HIGHLIFE
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Alb2210
CM1171 goals, 688 assists and a 8.4 average across 861 games
Golden Boot
1353
daviux_
1353 goals in 1285 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.76
YXZUZ
1.76 goals a game — 123 goals in 70 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1035
daviux_
1035 assists in 1285 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
253
Alb2210
253 man of the match awards from 861 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
Alb2210
8.4 average across 861 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
209
Xx831MASSACRExX
746 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
HNDRXX___23
85% accurate across 2779 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
47%
Alb2210
1171 goals from roughly 2491 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1285
daviux_
1285 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
6
C4LLM3KILL3R944
6 clean sheets in 62 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
P-L-4-Y--M-4-K-R
6.7 average across 20 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
551
swamp408
551 goals on a 7.4 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
18%
r6parker13
16 goals from roughly 89 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
80%
C4LLM3KILL3R944
80% accurate across 694 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
91
daviux_
91 red cards in 1285 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.7:1
YXZUZ
123 goals and only 33 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.25
P-L-4-Y--M-4-K-R
5 goals or assists in 20 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 34 players in the squad, 19 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.