Omek FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Omek FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
RyZeN_Flash
ST209 goals, 121 assists and a 8.0 average across 145 games
Golden Boot
209
RyZeN_Flash
209 goals in 145 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.44
RyZeN_Flash
1.44 goals a game — 209 goals in 145 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
124
hmaysa_selim
124 assists in 214 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
45
RyZeN_Flash
45 man of the match awards from 145 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
RyZeN_Flash
8.0 average across 145 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
62
RyZeN_Flash
176 tackles at 35% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
hmaysa_selim
82% accurate across 3632 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
47%
RyZeN_Flash
209 goals from roughly 445 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
214
hmaysa_selim
214 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
Jb8Shadow
6.1 average across 23 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
105
shamoza8
105 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
The Liability
7
shamoza8
7 red cards in 188 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.7:1
RyZeN_Flash
209 goals and only 121 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.30
Jb8Shadow
7 goals or assists in 23 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Omek FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| hmaysa_selim | 214 | 187 | 124 | 7.6 | 24 |
| shamoza8 | 188 | 105 | 108 | 7.0 | 11 |
| RyZeN_Flash | 145 | 209 | 121 | 8.0 | 45 |
| Primus_onyx | 130 | 123 | 90 | 7.1 | 19 |
| Jb8Shadow | 23 | 2 | 5 | 6.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.