
C00008
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Ns41995
ST120 goals, 64 assists and a 7.6 average across 141 games
Golden Boot
155
manfred0430
155 goals in 194 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.85
Ns41995
0.85 goals a game — 120 goals in 141 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
129
ChanBB721
129 assists in 222 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
27
Ns41995
27 man of the match awards from 141 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
ChanBB721
7.6 average across 222 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
60
ChanBB721
301 tackles at 20% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
Nslee41995
85% accurate across 3405 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
33%
Ns41995
120 goals from roughly 364 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
222
ChanBB721
222 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
scmokhing
6.4 average across 147 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
6
scmokhing
6 goals on a 6.4 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
9%
EGOYKC
4 goals from roughly 44 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
Ns41995
75% accurate across 2042 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
ChanBB721
3 red cards in 222 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.2:1
manfred0430
155 goals and only 49 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.08
walterleeLLW
2 goals or assists in 25 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 9 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.