Ilha de stein
FC 26 — final record
This is Ilha de stein's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
rustxxx
ST462 goals, 265 assists and a 7.6 average across 501 games
Golden Boot
580
Gakawa
580 goals in 814 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.04
vndxxxx
1.04 goals a game — 315 goals in 302 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
636
Gakawa
636 assists in 814 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
132
Dev1e
132 man of the match awards from 499 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
Dev1e
8.1 average across 499 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
195
Gakawa
1025 tackles at 19% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
UsuarioAlcaloide
81% accurate across 3078 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
38%
onlychen30
169 goals from roughly 445 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
814
Gakawa
814 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
6
Pivisoto
6 clean sheets in 156 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.0
uc42r2p9x5lu
6.0 average across 84 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
58
Pivisoto
58 goals on a 6.3 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
10%
uc42r2p9x5lu
6 goals from roughly 60 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
66%
uc42r2p9x5lu
66% accurate across 570 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
22
Gakawa
22 red cards in 814 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.7:1
rustxxx
462 goals and only 265 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.21
uc42r2p9x5lu
18 goals or assists in 84 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Ilha de stein recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gakawa | 814 | 580 | 636 | 7.7 | 108 |
| rustxxx | 501 | 462 | 265 | 7.6 | 85 |
| Dev1e | 499 | 409 | 320 | 8.1 | 132 |
| vndxxxx | 302 | 315 | 189 | 7.6 | 29 |
| UsuarioAlcaloide | 253 | 40 | 34 | 7.1 | 11 |
| onlychen30 | 218 | 169 | 165 | 7.3 | 27 |
| BOT_PORche | 176 | 78 | 56 | 6.6 | 8 |
| Pivisoto | 156 | 58 | 49 | 6.3 | 4 |
| LoboSANFRAN | 156 | 116 | 81 | 7.1 | 18 |
| SubaruBombado | 101 | 60 | 54 | 7.0 | 5 |
| uc42r2p9x5lu | 84 | 6 | 12 | 6.0 | 1 |
| King_Varoli | 72 | 40 | 27 | 6.8 | 6 |
| Vydalll | 14 | 3 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 |
| vmaral | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 0 |
| lucasgellis | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 0 |
| LuccaRz | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| ReBaMello | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.