FC NZALA
FC 26 — final record
This is FC NZALA's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
PtiPho3nix
CM871 goals, 567 assists and a 8.1 average across 704 games
Golden Boot
871
PtiPho3nix
871 goals in 704 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.43
berretta_5
1.43 goals a game — 722 goals in 506 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
663
HVCH3M_
663 assists in 568 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
175
PtiPho3nix
175 man of the match awards from 704 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
PtiPho3nix
8.1 average across 704 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
631
HVCH3M_
2428 tackles at 26% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
berretta_5
85% accurate across 15273 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
HVCH3M_
512 goals from roughly 1249 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
812
CRVPVL
812 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.0
lmimix
6.0 average across 53 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
512
HVCH3M_
512 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
12%
lmimix
4 goals from roughly 33 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
zerka_ctv
75% accurate across 5803 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
31
CRVPVL
31 red cards in 812 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.8:1
M3M-971
25 goals and only 14 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.17
lmimix
9 goals or assists in 53 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player FC NZALA recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRVPVL | 812 | 361 | 440 | 7.5 | 89 |
| PtiPho3nix | 704 | 871 | 567 | 8.1 | 175 |
| HVCH3M_ | 568 | 512 | 663 | 7.1 | 32 |
| NkZ_94370 | 559 | 172 | 222 | 7.5 | 57 |
| zerka_ctv | 519 | 471 | 271 | 7.1 | 69 |
| berretta_5 | 506 | 722 | 415 | 7.6 | 91 |
| M3M-971 | 67 | 25 | 14 | 6.3 | 2 |
| lmimix | 53 | 4 | 5 | 6.0 | 0 |
| Rn_0401 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.