
Deuses Ateus
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
lmMatyy
ST102 goals, 100 assists and a 7.2 average across 188 games
Golden Boot
363
Jotappe169
363 goals in 399 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.91
Jotappe169
0.91 goals a game — 363 goals in 399 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
213
Jotappe169
213 assists in 399 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
13
G4BR1EL002
13 man of the match awards from 66 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.5
Jotappe169
7.5 average across 399 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
114
Jotappe169
258 tackles at 44% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
G4BR1EL002
82% accurate across 880 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
38%
Jotappe169
363 goals from roughly 955 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
399
Jotappe169
399 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.1
WITORx77
7.1 average across 192 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
103
WITORx77
103 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
24%
ioori999
130 goals from roughly 542 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
ioori999
77% accurate across 3786 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
10
V1n33n90
10 red cards in 228 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.7:1
Jotappe169
363 goals and only 213 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.52
G4BR1EL002
34 goals or assists in 66 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 12 players in the squad, 11 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.