FC Porte
FC 26 — final record
This is FC Porte's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
K3nN3Th_V93V
CM353 goals, 1171 assists and a 8.1 average across 1120 games
Golden Boot
1218
xXRandall68Xx
1218 goals in 1168 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.04
xXRandall68Xx
1.04 goals a game — 1218 goals in 1168 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1171
K3nN3Th_V93V
1171 assists in 1120 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
322
K3nN3Th_V93V
322 man of the match awards from 1120 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
K3nN3Th_V93V
8.1 average across 1120 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
289
K3nN3Th_V93V
1204 tackles at 24% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
xXRandall68Xx
83% accurate across 9462 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
BuntaADVAN
566 goals from roughly 1415 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1168
xXRandall68Xx
1168 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
Ticosoy506cr
6.6 average across 394 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
185
STEBAN265
185 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
22%
kike-tico22
146 goals from roughly 664 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
STEBAN265
77% accurate across 7347 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
26
K3nN3Th_V93V
26 red cards in 1120 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.8:1
xXRandall68Xx
1218 goals and only 429 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.11
Steven_Ulloa
3 goals or assists in 28 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player FC Porte recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xXRandall68Xx | 1168 | 1218 | 429 | 7.4 | 130 |
| K3nN3Th_V93V | 1120 | 353 | 1171 | 8.1 | 322 |
| BuntaADVAN | 1083 | 566 | 403 | 7.3 | 98 |
| STEBAN265 | 769 | 185 | 134 | 6.7 | 9 |
| kike-tico22 | 522 | 146 | 155 | 6.9 | 21 |
| Ticosoy506cr | 394 | 32 | 22 | 6.6 | 1 |
| carlos_sch2106 | 384 | 347 | 181 | 7.7 | 57 |
| Jose_Hired | 346 | 61 | 53 | 7.1 | 7 |
| wenboga22 | 192 | 3 | 22 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Steven_Ulloa | 28 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 1 |
| arm0597 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 |
| JMONTERO_19_04 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 |
| EDUARDO-11-10 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7.9 | 1 |
| JinnFC7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 |
| oarias11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.