Katachanga FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Katachanga FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
MENIME_SS
ST149 goals, 98 assists and a 8.0 average across 144 games
Golden Boot
149
MENIME_SS
149 goals in 144 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.03
MENIME_SS
1.03 goals a game — 149 goals in 144 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
98
MENIME_SS
98 assists in 144 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
43
MENIME_SS
43 man of the match awards from 144 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
MENIME_SS
8.0 average across 144 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
66
ggSessions
146 tackles at 45% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
TtvBauruGG
82% accurate across 1365 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
MENIME_SS
149 goals from roughly 373 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
157
ggSessions
157 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
4
TtvBauruGG
4 clean sheets in 138 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
victorsdantas
6.8 average across 64 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
33
CIebs
33 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
12%
Matheus01001011
6 goals from roughly 50 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
CIebs
69% accurate across 1399 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
CIebs
3 red cards in 139 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.5:1
MENIME_SS
149 goals and only 98 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.06
victorsdantas
4 goals or assists in 64 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Katachanga FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ggSessions | 157 | 72 | 94 | 7.8 | 15 |
| MENIME_SS | 144 | 149 | 98 | 8.0 | 43 |
| CIebs | 139 | 33 | 60 | 6.9 | 2 |
| TtvBauruGG | 138 | 60 | 31 | 7.1 | 13 |
| iKatarinaZ | 124 | 62 | 48 | 7.3 | 6 |
| LeoAzevedo07 | 122 | 25 | 27 | 7.3 | 10 |
| northernfirpo | 108 | 82 | 67 | 7.4 | 7 |
| Matheus01001011 | 73 | 6 | 6 | 7.1 | 3 |
| ADXOcampus | 65 | 16 | 14 | 7.1 | 4 |
| victorsdantas | 64 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | 1 |
| LeonardoCorilaco | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Sr1Lank4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 1 |
| alvaro_n98 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 |
| lipekillrage | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 0 |
| SrBonino14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0 |
| Liechtfield | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.