
Real calvice FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Fabrici_Araujo
ST290 goals, 205 assists and a 7.6 average across 348 games
Golden Boot
290
Fabrici_Araujo
290 goals in 348 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.02
Jose du capa
1.02 goals a game — 244 goals in 240 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
205
Fabrici_Araujo
205 assists in 348 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
51
Jose du capa
51 man of the match awards from 240 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
Fabrici_Araujo
7.6 average across 348 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
76
Fabrici_Araujo
253 tackles at 30% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
davimachado7397
85% accurate across 883 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
37%
bopprexzz
161 goals from roughly 435 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
348
Fabrici_Araujo
348 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
4
edu_pm253
4 clean sheets in 54 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.7
edu_pm253
5.7 average across 54 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
192
1264719
192 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
VOLTAGE_LBR
34 goals from roughly 148 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
1264719
71% accurate across 2954 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
11
1264719
11 red cards in 332 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.7:1
Jose du capa
244 goals and only 144 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.38
VOLTAGE_LBR
86 goals or assists in 225 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 15 players in the squad, 13 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.