git up cf
FC 27 — final record
This is git up cf's FC 27 record as it stood on 8 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
Matty975588
ST124 goals, 64 assists and a 7.4 average across 129 games
Golden Boot
124
Matty975588
124 goals in 129 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.55
simon 1525
1.55 goals a game — 51 goals in 33 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
102
Andy I 12 I
102 assists in 175 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
8
simon 1525
8 man of the match awards from 33 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
simon 1525
8.0 average across 33 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
88
Eymitch
258 tackles at 34% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
dAddi KooL 2
85% accurate across 1172 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
72%
simon 1525
51 goals from roughly 71 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
175
Andy I 12 I
175 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
StuLFCYNWA
6.7 average across 132 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
33
Eymitch
33 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
11%
StuLFCYNWA
15 goals from roughly 136 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
63%
StuLFCYNWA
63% accurate across 1365 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
9
StuLFCYNWA
9 red cards in 132 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.4:1
simon 1525
51 goals and only 21 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.18
dAddi KooL 2
12 goals or assists in 68 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player git up cf recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy I 12 I | 175 | 69 | 102 | 7.4 | 16 |
| StuLFCYNWA | 132 | 15 | 30 | 6.7 | 1 |
| Matty975588 | 129 | 124 | 64 | 7.4 | 24 |
| Eymitch | 101 | 33 | 35 | 7.0 | 7 |
| dAddi KooL 2 | 68 | 6 | 6 | 7.5 | 10 |
| Only1UncleDave | 46 | 20 | 17 | 7.0 | 3 |
| simon 1525 | 33 | 51 | 21 | 8.0 | 8 |
| SUTTYI84I | 32 | 15 | 12 | 7.0 | 5 |
| SmoggyWoodhouse | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7.8 | 1 |
| cronus zsn | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 |
| console wavey | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 |
| Whos dat cu2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 7.7 | 2 |
| TsK gnarly | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| jay-_-eu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.