BauruFranca
FC 26 — final record
This is BauruFranca's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Christopher_014
ST446 goals, 363 assists and a 8.4 average across 392 games
Golden Boot
446
Christopher_014
446 goals in 392 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.41
GustavoBiso
1.41 goals a game — 97 goals in 69 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
363
Christopher_014
363 assists in 392 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
146
matheuspo2115
146 man of the match awards from 403 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.5
matheuspo2115
8.5 average across 403 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
243
matheuspo2115
759 tackles at 32% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
matheuspo2115
85% accurate across 8932 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
GustavoBiso
97 goals from roughly 231 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
403
matheuspo2115
403 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
IANNAKIN
6.4 average across 157 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
34
IANNAKIN
34 goals on a 6.4 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
25%
IANNAKIN
34 goals from roughly 136 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
GuiPerina04
74% accurate across 714 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
8
matheuspo2115
8 red cards in 403 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.1:1
GuiPerina04
43 goals and only 14 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.46
IANNAKIN
73 goals or assists in 157 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player BauruFranca recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matheuspo2115 | 403 | 399 | 278 | 8.5 | 146 |
| Christopher_014 | 392 | 446 | 363 | 8.4 | 84 |
| IANNAKIN | 157 | 34 | 39 | 6.4 | 3 |
| LucaoBala1 | 132 | 52 | 72 | 7.0 | 3 |
| brodi_ninja | 90 | 62 | 75 | 7.8 | 7 |
| GuiPerina04 | 83 | 43 | 14 | 6.9 | 0 |
| GustavoBiso | 69 | 97 | 51 | 8.3 | 23 |
| icefoxwar3 | 41 | 25 | 20 | 7.5 | 7 |
| LucasPadua12 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 7.0 | 0 |
| caiqueeleuterio | 23 | 16 | 8 | 7.3 | 2 |
| hgb97 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 0 |
| yago_montanari | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| ariel7921 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.