
Marditos CF
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
RobertMoreir
ST162 goals, 94 assists and a 7.5 average across 128 games
Golden Boot
283
r4fao1
283 goals in 352 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.27
RobertMoreir
1.27 goals a game — 162 goals in 128 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
185
MrBubble88
185 assists in 274 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
90
r4fao1
90 man of the match awards from 352 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
r4fao1
7.7 average across 352 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
64
r4fao1
402 tackles at 16% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
77%
r4fao1
77% accurate across 5072 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
RobertMoreir
162 goals from roughly 405 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
352
r4fao1
352 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
rickdelgado05
6.2 average across 154 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
28
rickdelgado05
28 goals on a 6.2 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
MrBubble88
108 goals from roughly 675 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
igorbonilha04
70% accurate across 1853 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
10
MrBubble88
10 red cards in 274 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.7:1
miojobuga
22 goals and only 6 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.36
rickdelgado05
56 goals or assists in 154 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 15 players in the squad, 11 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.