
Monda 4U
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
JBL4NC0
ST941 goals, 514 assists and a 8.0 average across 785 games
Golden Boot
941
JBL4NC0
941 goals in 785 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.20
JBL4NC0
1.20 goals a game — 941 goals in 785 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
514
JBL4NC0
514 assists in 785 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
165
JBL4NC0
165 man of the match awards from 785 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
JBL4NC0
8.0 average across 785 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
317
XAVIER-1113
721 tackles at 44% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
JBL4NC0
79% accurate across 11498 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
36%
XAVIER-1113
287 goals from roughly 797 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
785
JBL4NC0
785 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
samuiwnl2
6.8 average across 81 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
167
ChriisCI
167 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
18%
StoneWool889257
160 goals from roughly 889 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
XAVIER-1113
72% accurate across 8599 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
8
StoneWool889257
8 red cards in 569 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.8:1
JBL4NC0
941 goals and only 514 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.47
StoneWool889257
269 goals or assists in 569 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 12 players in the squad, 10 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.