
PIA XI
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
HAR15_123
ST1089 goals, 718 assists and a 8.4 average across 671 games
Golden Boot
1089
HAR15_123
1089 goals in 671 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.62
HAR15_123
1.62 goals a game — 1089 goals in 671 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
718
HAR15_123
718 assists in 671 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
193
HAR15_123
193 man of the match awards from 671 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
HAR15_123
8.4 average across 671 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
108
XpertGamer139
432 tackles at 25% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
XpertGamer139
81% accurate across 4790 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
HAR15_123
1089 goals from roughly 2656 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
671
HAR15_123
671 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.5
zino29_29
5.5 average across 59 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
11
zino29_29
11 goals on a 5.5 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
26%
pushtunwarrior07
301 goals from roughly 1158 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
pushtunwarrior07
77% accurate across 6314 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
56
BUJO_BOY
56 red cards in 528 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.6:1
BUJO_BOY
727 goals and only 462 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.36
zino29_29
21 goals or assists in 59 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.