
Kasigrande XI
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Legend_George10
ST454 goals, 514 assists and a 7.5 average across 216 games
Golden Boot
1834
Medussa-27
1834 goals in 928 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
2.10
Legend_George10
2.10 goals a game — 454 goals in 216 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
859
Medussa-27
859 assists in 928 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
225
Medussa-27
225 man of the match awards from 928 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
RDRIGO_1997
7.8 average across 90 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
596
Medussa-27
3309 tackles at 18% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
87%
Xx_XL30NxX-x10
87% accurate across 884 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
60%
Legend_George10
454 goals from roughly 757 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
928
Medussa-27
928 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.3
SnoW_heydrick
7.3 average across 145 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
454
Legend_George10
454 goals on a 7.5 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Hospital Pass
77%
SnoW_heydrick
77% accurate across 3085 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
45
Medussa-27
45 red cards in 928 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
Medussa-27
1834 goals and only 859 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
1.40
SnoW_heydrick
203 goals or assists in 145 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 17 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.