ONLYY FC
FC 26 — final record
This is ONLYY FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
THzeera Only
ST588 goals, 328 assists and a 8.0 average across 456 games
Golden Boot
588
THzeera Only
588 goals in 456 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.29
THzeera Only
1.29 goals a game — 588 goals in 456 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
328
THzeera Only
328 assists in 456 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
16
ketizinha-11
16 man of the match awards from 54 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
ketizinha-11
8.4 average across 54 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
89
carlinn0707
406 tackles at 22% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
AMORIM2k24
85% accurate across 782 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
paquito_On
74 goals from roughly 164 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
456
THzeera Only
456 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
8
DesTroyeR58553
8 clean sheets in 58 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.8
Algusto_carreira
5.8 average across 23 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
26
campozc
26 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
26%
Dallasx07
17 goals from roughly 65 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
carlinn0707
72% accurate across 5036 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
7
THzeera Only
7 red cards in 456 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
3
Algusto_carreira
3 clean sheets in 23 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
1.9:1
santzz2653
32 goals and only 17 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.03
Zonallleste
1 goal or assist in 33 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player ONLYY FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THzeera Only | 456 | 588 | 328 | 8.0 | 129 |
| carlinn0707 | 429 | 87 | 242 | 7.3 | 15 |
| Rmnvqx | 284 | 196 | 166 | 7.3 | 21 |
| mgzinn69 | 116 | 44 | 59 | 7.4 | 8 |
| paquito_On | 77 | 74 | 46 | 7.7 | 12 |
| AMORIM2k24 | 69 | 11 | 14 | 7.4 | 4 |
| DesTroyeR58553 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 |
| Dallasx07 | 57 | 17 | 12 | 7.3 | 1 |
| ketizinha-11 | 54 | 68 | 51 | 8.4 | 16 |
| santzz2653 | 49 | 32 | 17 | 7.0 | 3 |
| campozc | 49 | 26 | 21 | 6.7 | 1 |
| Zonallleste | 33 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 7 |
| Algusto_carreira | 23 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 |
| lucasfrz4 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 6.5 | 0 |
| WILL ZX14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 |
| tonyzinho123 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| orochii333 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 7.3 | 0 |
| Pedrin_g10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1 |
| teixeira_100 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 |
| Oreia03 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.