Gafaos FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Gafaos FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
CaaNooX
ST219 goals, 214 assists and a 8.6 average across 156 games
Golden Boot
252
XxSirDarkxX16
252 goals in 131 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.92
XxSirDarkxX16
1.92 goals a game — 252 goals in 131 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
214
CaaNooX
214 assists in 156 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
51
XxSirDarkxX16
51 man of the match awards from 131 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.8
XxSirDarkxX16
8.8 average across 131 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
108
CaaNooX
270 tackles at 40% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
Tonii-7-
88% accurate across 739 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
MrFlowii
35 goals from roughly 88 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
156
CaaNooX
156 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.5
indnjohan
7.5 average across 48 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
41
indnjohan
41 goals on a 7.5 average, against a squad average of 8.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Hospital Pass
78%
MrFlowii
78% accurate across 570 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
CaaNooX
3 red cards in 156 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.8:1
indnjohan
41 goals and only 23 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
1.24
MrFlowii
56 goals or assists in 45 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Gafaos FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CaaNooX | 156 | 219 | 214 | 8.6 | 51 |
| XxSirDarkxX16 | 131 | 252 | 159 | 8.8 | 51 |
| indnjohan | 48 | 41 | 23 | 7.5 | 1 |
| MrFlowii | 45 | 35 | 21 | 7.6 | 5 |
| Tonii-7- | 28 | 13 | 27 | 8.3 | 3 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.