Los Valeritos
FC 26 — final record
This is Los Valeritos's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
guersoni10
CM149 goals, 154 assists and a 7.3 average across 263 games
Golden Boot
416
MATHWIOUS
416 goals in 367 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.13
MATHWIOUS
1.13 goals a game — 416 goals in 367 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
274
MATHWIOUS
274 assists in 367 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
62
MATHWIOUS
62 man of the match awards from 367 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
MATHWIOUS
7.7 average across 367 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
83
guersoni10
413 tackles at 20% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
78%
guersoni10
78% accurate across 3838 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
MATHWIOUS
416 goals from roughly 990 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
367
MATHWIOUS
367 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
3
MATHWIOUS
3 clean sheets in 367 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.2
raulzitolk
5.2 average across 43 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
44
RetroTrout18728
44 goals on a 6.4 average, against a squad average of 6.7
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
10%
Antoniombpc
21 goals from roughly 210 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
68%
RetroTrout18728
68% accurate across 1293 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
56
Guhzin10
56 red cards in 340 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.5:1
blackkarcher
244 goals and only 165 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.05
raulzitolk
2 goals or assists in 43 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Los Valeritos recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATHWIOUS | 367 | 416 | 274 | 7.7 | 62 |
| Guhzin10 | 340 | 329 | 240 | 7.4 | 57 |
| blackkarcher | 282 | 244 | 165 | 7.3 | 40 |
| guersoni10 | 263 | 149 | 154 | 7.3 | 30 |
| RetroTrout18728 | 158 | 44 | 47 | 6.4 | 4 |
| AnderAmassabebes | 135 | 15 | 31 | 6.0 | 1 |
| Antoniombpc | 123 | 21 | 22 | 6.5 | 1 |
| juliette0031 | 87 | 9 | 22 | 6.9 | 6 |
| raulzitolk | 43 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 |
| Mineiro20122 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 |
| Alemao-oms | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 0 |
| jcoimbra | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 |
| luccazwq12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 |
| Andrezin 2182 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.